Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Raquel Archuleta

Dean of Students
Dean Of Students

Audra Chaplin

Secretary: Principal Ms

Lydia Frontuto

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Jerri Lafer

Assistant Principal
Asst Principal: Middle School

Alyssa Martinez

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Debra Parker

Clerk: Ms

Ana Sanchez

Principal: Elementary School

Adrian Telles

Assistant Principal
Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers and Librarians

Christopher Aradanas

Art
Teacher: Classroom

Marcus Ayala

8th Grade Social Studies & Health
Teacher: Classroom

David Barnes

8th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Aaron Bill

8th Grade Social Studies
Teacher: Classroom

William Bumphrey

7th & 8th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Adrienne Campbell

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Teacher: Classroom

Alfredo Cordova

Band Director
Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Heather Day

7th & 8th Grade Gifted Language Arts
Teacher: Gifted

Ellen Duemling

6th Grade Gifted Language Arts
Teacher: Gifted

Laura Farris

8th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Faye Gibson

7th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Judith Grano

7th Grade Language Arts & Photography
Teacher: Classroom

Caitlynn Grimes

7th Grade Social Studies
Teacher: Classroom

Donnelle Hand

6th Grade Social Studies
Teacher: Classroom

Jackie Hidalgo

6th Grade Science & 7th Grade English Language Development
Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Hudson

7th Grade Language Arts
Teacher: Classroom

Ashley Kasparek Garcia

6th Grade Language Arts & 9 Week Wheel Elective
Teacher: Classroom

Brent Kelly

Teacher: Classroom

Chris Kelly

Hero Journey/7th & 8th Grade AVID
Teacher: Classroom

Frank Kittredge

Digital Art
Teacher: Classroom

James Lujan

Exploratory Cultures & AVID 6
Teacher: Classroom

John Miller

6th Grade Language Arts
Teacher: Classroom

Joseph Mitchell

Choir Director
Teacher: Classroom

Kristen Mitchell

Web/Yearbook 8
Teacher: Classroom

Jerome Mondragon

Teacher: Classroom

Andrea Montoya

6th & 7th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Moss

7th Grade Gifted Math
Teacher: Classroom

Maureen Nelson

6th Grade Math
Teacher: Classroom

Suzanne Newsome

AVID 6
Teacher: Classroom

Melanie Olivas

6th Grade Math & 6th Grade English Language Development
Teacher: Classroom

David Ornelas

8th Grade Language Arts & Rock n Roll Literature
Teacher: Classroom

Christopher Ortiz

6th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Joshua Osborne

Orchestra
Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Diego Otero

6th & 7th Grade Physical Education
Teacher: Classroom

Matthew Pape

MESA & 8th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Martin Peralta

6th Grade Physical Education
Teacher: Classroom

Alma Pinon

Health
Teacher: Classroom

Sharlene Pizzulo

Business Technology & Testing Coordinator
Teacher: Classroom

Andrea Quintana

7th & 8th Grade Math
Teacher: Classroom

Roxane Rohde

8th Grade Language Arts
Teacher: Classroom

Maria Tafoya-trotter

6th Grade Social Studies & 7th & 8th Grade History Mystery
Teacher: Classroom

Patrick Tapia

8th Grade Math & Honors Algebra
Teacher: Classroom

Justin Thomas

6th Grade Gifted Math & Seminar II
Teacher: Gifted

Brandi Valencia

7th & 8th Grade Physical Education
Teacher: Classroom

Gregory Vehar

Foods
Teacher: Classroom

Elena Viramontes Rodriguez

8th Grade English Language Development & 7th Grade Social Studies
Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Welch

6th & 7th Grade Social Studies
Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Wilson

Gifted 7th Grade Language Arts & Gifted Seminar I
Teacher: Gifted

Annette Youngren

8th Grade Math & Algebra
Teacher: Classroom

Maria Elena Salas

Librarian
Librarian

Special Education

Eraclio Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jasmin Cordova

Special Ed 8th Grade Math
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Eileen Demello

SpEd 6th Grade Social Studies & SpEd 6th Grade Language Arts
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alyssa Frame

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jeffrey Grossoehme

SpEd 7th Grade Science & Study Skills
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kelly Koch

Sp Ed 7th Grade Social Studies
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

David Leija

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Chelsi Martinez

Sp Ed 7th Grade Language Arts
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rebecca Monclova

Sp Ed 8th Grade Language Arts & Sp Ed 7th Grade English Language Development
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dolores Padilla De Duran

SES 1
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Evelyn Sedillo

Head of Special Education
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amanda Vehar

Sp Ed 6th Grade Math
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Glorijana Wolfgang

Social Worker-sp Ed

Educational Assistants

Viviana Arvilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elizabeth Campbell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sarai Campos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Juan Cordova

Health Assistant
Educ Asst: Health

Miguel Cordova

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marie Holguin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Raelynn Maloney

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diana Perez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maribeth Sewell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dana Stebbins

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shawna Sumner

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Christopher Vega

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Dorthey Avila

Yardman

Aaron Cheromiah

Custodian

Juan Cordova

Health Assistant

Chris Garcia

Custodian

Domingo Gonzalez Caro

Custodian

Rudy Haway

Xiao Hua

Nurse

Gabriel Lopez

Custodian

Rachel Ochoa

Counselor

Teresa Ortiz

Custodian

Helen Sterling

Counselor

Leroy Ulibarri

Head Custodian